Joe Clarke

Name: Joe Clarke
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Clarke
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 26-May-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 73 70 5 1801 124* 27.70 1188 151.59 2 10
List A 62 59 5 1846 139 34.18 1989 92.81 4 9
First Class 80 138 10 4849 194 37.88 7948 61.00 17 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 73 0 0 0 0 0
List A 62 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 80 1 2 22 0 11.00 0 0

Who is Joe Clarke?

The former Cricket Player Joe Clarke is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Clarke. Coming to Joe Clarke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Joe Clarke was born on 26-May-1996.

Joe Clarke Information

Talking about Joe Clarke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Joe Clarke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joe Clarke Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joe Clarke's overall history in T20. In 73 T20 matches, we were able to see Joe Clarke, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1801 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.70. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joe Clarke in First Class game. Number of Matches - 80, Innings - 138, NotOut - 10, Runs - 4849, HS - 194, BF - 7948, SR - 61.00, 100s - 17, 50s - 16

Joe Clarke as a Bowler

Joe Clarke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joe Clarke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 73 T20 matches