Joe Carter

Name: Joe Carter
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JF Carter
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 12 2 142 55 14.20 122 116.39 0 1
List A 31 29 4 772 102* 30.88 1067 72.35 1 3
First Class 45 82 2 2612 169 32.65 5310 49.19 5 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 0 0 0 0 0
List A 31 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 45 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Joe Carter?

The former Cricket Player Joe Carter is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JF Carter. Coming to Joe Carter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joe Carter was born on 17-December-1992.

Joe Carter Information

Talking about Joe Carter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Joe Carter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Joe Carter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Joe Carter's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Joe Carter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 142 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Joe Carter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 45, Innings - 82, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2612, HS - 169, BF - 5310, SR - 49.19, 100s - 5, 50s - 14

Joe Carter as a Bowler

Joe Carter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Joe Carter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches