Joe Carrasco

Name: Joe Carrasco
Nationality: England
Other Name: JD Carrasco
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Joe Carrasco?

The former Cricket Player Joe Carrasco is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JD Carrasco. Coming to Joe Carrasco role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Joe Carrasco was born on 21-September-1995.

Joe Carrasco Information

Talking about Joe Carrasco, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Joe Carrasco proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy