Jodie Dibble

Name: Jodie Dibble
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Dibble
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-September-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 2 21 0 10.50 0 0

Who is Jodie Dibble?

The former Cricket Player Jodie Dibble is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Dibble. Coming to Jodie Dibble role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jodie Dibble was born on 17-September-1994.

Jodie Dibble Information

Talking about Jodie Dibble, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jodie Dibble proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jodie Dibble and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jodie Dibble T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jodie Dibble. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jodie Dibble in T20I is

Jodie Dibble as a Bowler

Jodie Dibble is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jodie Dibble bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 1 T20I matches.