Jitumoni Kalita

Name: Jitumoni Kalita
Nationality: India
Other Name: JN Kalita
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-October-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 3 2 50 31* 50.00 33 151.51 0 0
List A 11 10 1 46 12 5.11 112 41.07 0 0
First Class 3 5 1 34 23 8.50 132 25.75 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 6 13.5 80 4 2/8 20.00 5.78 20.7 0 0
List A 11 11 69 403 5 3/23 80.60 5.84 82.8 0 0
First Class 3 4 77.1 296 7 3/99 42.28 3.83 66.1 0 0

Who is Jitumoni Kalita?

The former Cricket Player Jitumoni Kalita is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JN Kalita. Coming to Jitumoni Kalita role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jitumoni Kalita was born on 10-October-2000.

Jitumoni Kalita Information

Talking about Jitumoni Kalita, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jitumoni Kalita proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jitumoni Kalita Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jitumoni Kalita's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Jitumoni Kalita, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 50 runs, and his average score per innings is 50.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jitumoni Kalita in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, NotOut - 1, Runs - 34, HS - 23, BF - 132, SR - 25.75

Jitumoni Kalita as a Bowler

Jitumoni Kalita is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jitumoni Kalita bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches