Jimmy Kgamadi

Name: Jimmy Kgamadi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: LJ Kgamadi
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 6 1 85 37 17.00 99 85.85 0 0
List A 57 52 8 968 99* 22.00 1377 70.29 0 7
First Class 59 105 5 2570 125* 25.70 4905 52.39 2 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 57 0 10 33 0 3.30 0 0
First Class 59 0 123.2 509 13 5/74 39.15 4.12 56.9 0 1

Who is Jimmy Kgamadi?

The former Cricket Player Jimmy Kgamadi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called LJ Kgamadi. Coming to Jimmy Kgamadi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jimmy Kgamadi was born on 07-October-1983.

Jimmy Kgamadi Information

Talking about Jimmy Kgamadi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jimmy Kgamadi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jimmy Kgamadi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jimmy Kgamadi's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Jimmy Kgamadi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 85 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jimmy Kgamadi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 105, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2570, HS - 125*, BF - 4905, SR - 52.39, 100s - 2, 50s - 18

Jimmy Kgamadi as a Bowler

Jimmy Kgamadi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jimmy Kgamadi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches