Jimmy Day

Name: Jimmy Day
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: J Day
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-March-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jimmy Day?

The former Cricket Player Jimmy Day is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called J Day. Coming to Jimmy Day role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jimmy Day was born on 19-March-1985.

Jimmy Day Information

Talking about Jimmy Day, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jimmy Day proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy