Jim Allenby

Name: Jim Allenby
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: J Allenby
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-September-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 137 126 16 3224 110 29.30 2615 123.28 2 20
List A 121 115 13 3035 144* 29.75 3464 87.61 1 18
First Class 153 240 30 7784 138* 37.06 13250 58.74 10 56

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 137 99 260.4 2070 60 5/21 34.50 7.94 26.0 0 2
List A 121 0 608 3011 84 5/43 35.84 4.95 43.4 3 1
First Class 153 233 3009.3 7902 298 6/54 26.51 2.62 60.5 12 5

Who is Jim Allenby?

The former Cricket Player Jim Allenby is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called J Allenby. Coming to Jim Allenby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jim Allenby was born on 12-September-1982.

Jim Allenby Information

Talking about Jim Allenby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jim Allenby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jim Allenby Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jim Allenby's overall history in T20. In 137 T20 matches, we were able to see Jim Allenby, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3224 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.30. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jim Allenby in First Class game. Number of Matches - 153, Innings - 240, NotOut - 30, Runs - 7784, HS - 138*, BF - 13250, SR - 58.74, 100s - 10, 50s - 56

Jim Allenby as a Bowler

Jim Allenby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jim Allenby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 137 T20 matches