Jhye Richardson

Name: Jhye Richardson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JA Richardson
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-September-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0
ODI 13 8 3 92 29 18.40 104 88.46 0 0
T20I 13 6 4 32 11 16.00 25 128.00 0 0
T20 66 33 20 260 33 20.00 194 134.02 0 0
List A 37 20 7 224 29 17.23 260 86.15 0 0
First Class 17 22 1 377 71 17.95 641 58.81 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 51 123 6 3/26 20.50 2.41 51.0 0 0
ODI 13 13 118 690 24 4/26 28.75 5.84 29.5 1 0
T20I 13 13 47 407 12 2/31 33.91 8.65 23.5 0 0
T20 66 66 239.3 1903 81 4/19 23.49 7.94 17.7 3 0
List A 37 37 327.2 1792 60 4/26 29.86 5.47 32.7 1 0
First Class 17 31 584.2 1591 67 8/47 23.74 2.72 52.3 2 2

Who is Jhye Richardson?

The former Cricket Player Jhye Richardson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JA Richardson. Coming to Jhye Richardson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jhye Richardson was born on 20-September-1996.

Jhye Richardson Information

Talking about Jhye Richardson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jhye Richardson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jhye Richardson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jhye Richardson has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 13 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jhye Richardson is 1 and he has scored 1 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jhye Richardson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 1, Jhye Richardson batting AVG score is 1.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 7. Well coming to the Jhye Richardson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 14.28 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jhye Richardson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jhye Richardson in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 92 runs followed by 8 innings, 29 highest score. How is the NO for Jhye Richardson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jhye Richardson Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jhye Richardson in ODI is 88.46, and the number of balls faced by Jhye Richardson in ODI matches is 104.

Jhye Richardson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jhye Richardson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jhye Richardson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 32 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jhye Richardson in T20I is 11

Jhye Richardson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jhye Richardson's overall history in T20. In 66 T20 matches, we were able to see Jhye Richardson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 260 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jhye Richardson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 22, NotOut - 1, Runs - 377, HS - 71, BF - 641, SR - 58.81, 50s - 3

Jhye Richardson as a Bowler

Jhye Richardson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jhye Richardson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 13 ODI matches, 66 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.