Jhulan Goswami

Name: Jhulan Goswami
Nationality: India
Other Name: J Goswami
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-November-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 13 2 283 69 25.72 0 0 2
ODI 182 105 29 1076 57 14.15 0 0 1
T20I 68 46 9 405 37* 10.94 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 18 328.4 665 40 5/25 16.62 2.02 49.3 2 3
ODI 182 181 1472.3 4835 225 6/31 21.48 3.28 39.2 6 2
T20I 68 67 225.1 1229 56 5/11 21.94 5.45 24.1 0 1

Who is Jhulan Goswami?

The former Cricket Player Jhulan Goswami is a brilliant player from India. He is also called J Goswami. Coming to Jhulan Goswami role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jhulan Goswami was born on 25-November-1982.

Jhulan Goswami Information

Talking about Jhulan Goswami, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jhulan Goswami proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jhulan Goswami Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jhulan Goswami has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 182 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jhulan Goswami is 13 and he has scored 283 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jhulan Goswami Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 69, Jhulan Goswami batting AVG score is 25.72 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Jhulan Goswami Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jhulan Goswami in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jhulan Goswami in ODI, he has been part of 182 matches and has scored 1076 runs followed by 105 innings, 57 highest score. How is the NO for Jhulan Goswami in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jhulan Goswami Not Out stands as 29. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jhulan Goswami in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Jhulan Goswami in ODI matches is 0.

Jhulan Goswami and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jhulan Goswami T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jhulan Goswami. in T20 international matches is recorded as 68, and the number of innings is 46 He scored 405 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jhulan Goswami in T20I is 37*

Jhulan Goswami as a Bowler

Jhulan Goswami is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jhulan Goswami bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 182 ODI matches and 68 T20I matches.