Jeyanantharajah Janaksan

Name: Jeyanantharajah Janaksan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: J Janaksan
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jeyanantharajah Janaksan?

The former Cricket Player Jeyanantharajah Janaksan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called J Janaksan. Coming to Jeyanantharajah Janaksan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeyanantharajah Janaksan was born on 22-June-1995.

Jeyanantharajah Janaksan Information

Talking about Jeyanantharajah Janaksan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Jeyanantharajah Janaksan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy