Jessica Perreira

Name: Jessica Perreira
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Perreira
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jessica Perreira?

The former Cricket Player Jessica Perreira is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Perreira. Coming to Jessica Perreira role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jessica Perreira was born on 10-May-1993.

Jessica Perreira Information

Talking about Jessica Perreira, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jessica Perreira proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy