Jesse Christensen

Name: Jesse Christensen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Christensen
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 1 208 98 26.00 248 83.87 0 1
First Class 10 16 1 292 67 19.46 688 42.44 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 2 11.4 41 3 3/30 13.66 3.51 23.3 0 0
First Class 10 3 5 20 1 1/18 20.00 4.00 30.0 0 0

Who is Jesse Christensen?

The former Cricket Player Jesse Christensen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Christensen. Coming to Jesse Christensen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jesse Christensen was born on 07-September-1998.

Jesse Christensen Information

Talking about Jesse Christensen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jesse Christensen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jesse Christensen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 292, HS - 67, BF - 688, SR - 42.44, 50s - 1

Jesse Christensen as a Bowler

Jesse Christensen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jesse Christensen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.