Jess Watkin

Name: Jess Watkin
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JM Watkin
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 5 0 86 62 17.20 97 88.65 0 1
T20I 9 8 1 118 77* 16.85 75 157.33 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 5 29.3 113 6 2/30 18.83 3.83 29.5 0 0
T20I 9 7 20.3 132 7 3/9 18.85 6.43 17.5 0 0

Who is Jess Watkin?

The former Cricket Player Jess Watkin is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JM Watkin. Coming to Jess Watkin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jess Watkin was born on 07-May-1998.

Jess Watkin Information

Talking about Jess Watkin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jess Watkin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jess Watkin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jess Watkin in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 86 runs followed by 5 innings, 62 highest score. The highest strike rate by Jess Watkin in ODI is 88.65, and the number of balls faced by Jess Watkin in ODI matches is 97.

Jess Watkin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jess Watkin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jess Watkin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 118 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jess Watkin in T20I is 77*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Jess Watkin as a Bowler

Jess Watkin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jess Watkin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches and 9 T20I matches.