Jess Jonassen

Name: Jess Jonassen
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JL Jonassen
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-November-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 222 99 44.40 383 57.96 0 2
ODI 71 41 12 540 39 18.62 657 82.19 0 0
T20I 82 39 9 428 47 14.26 474 90.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 99.1 193 5 2/50 38.60 1.94 119.0 0 0
ODI 71 71 549 2180 109 5/27 20.00 3.97 30.2 6 2
T20I 82 80 266.1 1441 71 5/12 20.29 5.41 22.4 1 1

Who is Jess Jonassen?

The former Cricket Player Jess Jonassen is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JL Jonassen. Coming to Jess Jonassen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jess Jonassen was born on 05-November-1992.

Jess Jonassen Information

Talking about Jess Jonassen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jess Jonassen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jess Jonassen Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jess Jonassen has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 71 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jess Jonassen is 5 and he has scored 222 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jess Jonassen Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 99, Jess Jonassen batting AVG score is 44.40 and the balls faced in test matches are 383. Well coming to the Jess Jonassen Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 57.96 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jess Jonassen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jess Jonassen in ODI, he has been part of 71 matches and has scored 540 runs followed by 41 innings, 39 highest score. How is the NO for Jess Jonassen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jess Jonassen Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jess Jonassen in ODI is 82.19, and the number of balls faced by Jess Jonassen in ODI matches is 657.

Jess Jonassen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jess Jonassen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jess Jonassen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 82, and the number of innings is 39 He scored 428 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jess Jonassen in T20I is 47

Jess Jonassen as a Bowler

Jess Jonassen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jess Jonassen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 71 ODI matches and 82 T20I matches.