Jess Cameron

Name: Jess Cameron
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JE Cameron
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 109 50 21.80 215 50.69 0 1
ODI 50 43 9 1265 90* 37.20 1505 84.05 0 9
T20I 64 55 10 941 68* 20.91 875 107.54 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 50 1 3 16 1 1/16 16.00 5.33 18.0 0 0
T20I 64 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jess Cameron?

The former Cricket Player Jess Cameron is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JE Cameron. Coming to Jess Cameron role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jess Cameron was born on 27-June-1989.

Jess Cameron Information

Talking about Jess Cameron, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jess Cameron proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jess Cameron Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jess Cameron has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 50 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jess Cameron is 5 and he has scored 109 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jess Cameron Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 50, Jess Cameron batting AVG score is 21.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 215. Well coming to the Jess Cameron Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.69 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jess Cameron in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jess Cameron in ODI, he has been part of 50 matches and has scored 1265 runs followed by 43 innings, 90* highest score. How is the NO for Jess Cameron in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jess Cameron Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jess Cameron in ODI is 84.05, and the number of balls faced by Jess Cameron in ODI matches is 1505.

Jess Cameron and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jess Cameron T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jess Cameron. in T20 international matches is recorded as 64, and the number of innings is 55 He scored 941 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jess Cameron in T20I is 68*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Jess Cameron as a Bowler

Jess Cameron is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jess Cameron bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 50 ODI matches and 64 T20I matches.