Jesal Karia

Name: Jesal Karia
Nationality: India
Other Name: JB Karia
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-November-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 22 6 375 47 23.43 304 123.35 0 0
List A 31 25 6 486 56* 25.57 507 95.85 0 2
First Class 13 20 0 453 72 22.65 789 57.41 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 22 73 494 28 3/15 17.64 6.76 15.6 0 0
List A 31 23 126.3 648 20 3/21 32.40 5.12 37.9 0 0
First Class 13 23 206.5 582 21 3/27 27.71 2.81 59.0 0 0

Who is Jesal Karia?

The former Cricket Player Jesal Karia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JB Karia. Coming to Jesal Karia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jesal Karia was born on 07-November-1989.

Jesal Karia Information

Talking about Jesal Karia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jesal Karia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jesal Karia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jesal Karia's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Jesal Karia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 375 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.43.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jesal Karia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 20, Runs - 453, HS - 72, BF - 789, SR - 57.41, 50s - 1

Jesal Karia as a Bowler

Jesal Karia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jesal Karia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches