Jerry Nqolo

Name: Jerry Nqolo
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MJ Nqolo
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-July-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 48 36 7 346 61* 11.93 329 105.16 0 1
List A 60 44 8 848 63 23.55 1093 77.58 0 1
First Class 60 95 7 2089 137 23.73 3872 53.95 2 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 48 28 71 492 16 4/21 30.75 6.92 26.6 1 0
List A 60 42 276.1 1361 35 3/31 38.88 4.92 47.3 0 0
First Class 60 86 664.1 2242 66 4/11 33.96 3.37 60.3 3 0

Who is Jerry Nqolo?

The former Cricket Player Jerry Nqolo is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MJ Nqolo. Coming to Jerry Nqolo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jerry Nqolo was born on 23-July-1991.

Jerry Nqolo Information

Talking about Jerry Nqolo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jerry Nqolo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jerry Nqolo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jerry Nqolo's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Jerry Nqolo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 346 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.93. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jerry Nqolo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 95, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2089, HS - 137, BF - 3872, SR - 53.95, 100s - 2, 50s - 13

Jerry Nqolo as a Bowler

Jerry Nqolo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jerry Nqolo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 T20 matches