Jeremy Snape

Name: Jeremy Snape
Nationality: England
Other Name: JN Snape
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-April-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 7 3 118 38 29.50 173 68.20 0 0
T20I 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 11 63.63 0 0
T20 46 40 15 577 47* 23.08 482 119.70 0 0
List A 272 219 58 3737 104* 23.21 0 1 13
First Class 121 180 31 4194 131 28.14 0 3 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 10 88.1 403 13 3/43 31.00 4.57 40.6 0 0
T20I 1 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
T20 46 42 117.4 790 39 4/22 20.25 6.71 18.1 1 0
List A 272 0 1398.5 6505 222 5/32 29.30 4.65 37.8 3 1
First Class 121 0 1788 5583 113 5/65 49.40 3.12 94.9 0 1

Who is Jeremy Snape?

The former Cricket Player Jeremy Snape is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JN Snape. Coming to Jeremy Snape role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeremy Snape was born on 27-April-1973.

Jeremy Snape Information

Talking about Jeremy Snape, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jeremy Snape proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeremy Snape in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jeremy Snape in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 118 runs followed by 7 innings, 38 highest score. How is the NO for Jeremy Snape in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jeremy Snape Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jeremy Snape in ODI is 68.20, and the number of balls faced by Jeremy Snape in ODI matches is 173.

Jeremy Snape and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jeremy Snape T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jeremy Snape. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 7 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jeremy Snape in T20I is 7

Jeremy Snape Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jeremy Snape's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Jeremy Snape, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 577 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.08.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jeremy Snape in First Class game. Number of Matches - 121, Innings - 180, NotOut - 31, Runs - 4194, HS - 131, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 23

Jeremy Snape as a Bowler

Jeremy Snape is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeremy Snape bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.