Jeremy Lloyds

Name: Jeremy Lloyds
Nationality: England
Other Name: JW Lloyds
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1954
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 177 150 26 1982 73* 15.98 0 0 5
First Class 267 408 64 10679 132* 31.04 0 10 62

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 177 0 253.4 1129 26 3/14 43.42 4.45 58.5 0 0
First Class 267 0 4029.1 12943 333 7/88 38.86 3.21 72.5 0 13

Who is Jeremy Lloyds?

The former Cricket Player Jeremy Lloyds is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JW Lloyds. Coming to Jeremy Lloyds role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jeremy Lloyds was born on 17-November-1954.

Jeremy Lloyds Information

Talking about Jeremy Lloyds, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jeremy Lloyds proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jeremy Lloyds in First Class game. Number of Matches - 267, Innings - 408, NotOut - 64, Runs - 10679, HS - 132*, SR - , 100s - 10, 50s - 62

Jeremy Lloyds as a Bowler

Jeremy Lloyds is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeremy Lloyds bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.