Jeremy Frith

Name: Jeremy Frith
Other Name: JDJ Frith
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-October-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jeremy Frith?

The former Cricket Player Jeremy Frith is one of the brilliant player. He is also called JDJ Frith. Coming to Jeremy Frith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeremy Frith was born on 30-October-1977.

Jeremy Frith Information

Talking about Jeremy Frith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Jeremy Frith proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.