Jeremy Benton

Name: Jeremy Benton
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JTA Benton
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 9 2 66 21 9.42 54 122.22 0 0
List A 3 3 2 44 40* 44.00 55 80.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 22 71.1 546 20 3/18 27.30 7.67 21.3 0 0
List A 3 3 22.3 127 1 1/45 127.00 5.64 135.0 0 0

Who is Jeremy Benton?

The former Cricket Player Jeremy Benton is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JTA Benton. Coming to Jeremy Benton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeremy Benton was born on 14-June-1995.

Jeremy Benton Information

Talking about Jeremy Benton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jeremy Benton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeremy Benton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jeremy Benton's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Jeremy Benton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 66 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.42.

Jeremy Benton as a Bowler

Jeremy Benton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeremy Benton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches