Jenny Gunn

Name: Jenny Gunn
Nationality: England
Other Name: JL Gunn
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 19 2 391 62* 23.00 1287 30.38 0 1
ODI 144 111 28 1629 73 19.62 2848 57.19 0 5
T20I 104 67 18 682 69 13.91 679 100.44 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 21 364.5 645 29 5/19 22.24 1.76 75.4 0 1
ODI 144 136 984.2 3822 136 5/22 28.10 3.88 43.4 4 2
T20I 104 76 230.5 1487 75 5/18 19.82 6.44 18.4 2 1

Who is Jenny Gunn?

The former Cricket Player Jenny Gunn is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JL Gunn. Coming to Jenny Gunn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jenny Gunn was born on 09-May-1986.

Jenny Gunn Information

Talking about Jenny Gunn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jenny Gunn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jenny Gunn Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jenny Gunn has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 144 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jenny Gunn is 19 and he has scored 391 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jenny Gunn Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 62*, Jenny Gunn batting AVG score is 23.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 1287. Well coming to the Jenny Gunn Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.38 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jenny Gunn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jenny Gunn in ODI, he has been part of 144 matches and has scored 1629 runs followed by 111 innings, 73 highest score. How is the NO for Jenny Gunn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jenny Gunn Not Out stands as 28. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jenny Gunn in ODI is 57.19, and the number of balls faced by Jenny Gunn in ODI matches is 2848.

Jenny Gunn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jenny Gunn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jenny Gunn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 104, and the number of innings is 67 He scored 682 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jenny Gunn in T20I is 69, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Jenny Gunn as a Bowler

Jenny Gunn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jenny Gunn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 144 ODI matches and 104 T20I matches.