Jennifer Gray

Name: Jennifer Gray
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: J Gray
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 9 1 140 35 17.50 258 54.26 0 0
T20I 7 7 0 26 10 3.71 35 74.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 2 9 42 3 3/40 14.00 4.66 18.0 0 0
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jennifer Gray?

The former Cricket Player Jennifer Gray is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called J Gray. Coming to Jennifer Gray role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jennifer Gray was born on 30-April-1993.

Jennifer Gray Information

Talking about Jennifer Gray, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Jennifer Gray proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jennifer Gray in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jennifer Gray in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 140 runs followed by 9 innings, 35 highest score. How is the NO for Jennifer Gray in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jennifer Gray Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jennifer Gray in ODI is 54.26, and the number of balls faced by Jennifer Gray in ODI matches is 258.

Jennifer Gray and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jennifer Gray T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jennifer Gray. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jennifer Gray in T20I is 10

Jennifer Gray as a Bowler

Jennifer Gray is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jennifer Gray bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches and 7 T20I matches.