Jennifer Francis

Name: Jennifer Francis
Other Name: J Francis
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jennifer Francis?

The former Cricket Player Jennifer Francis is one of the brilliant player. He is also called J Francis. Coming to Jennifer Francis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jennifer Francis was born on 18-December-1983.

Jennifer Francis Information

Talking about Jennifer Francis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Jennifer Francis proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.