Jemma Wells

Name: Jemma Wells
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JA Wells
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-March-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jemma Wells?

The former Cricket Player Jemma Wells is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JA Wells. Coming to Jemma Wells role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jemma Wells was born on 05-March-1987.

Jemma Wells Information

Talking about Jemma Wells, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jemma Wells proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy