Jemma Barsby

Name: Jemma Barsby
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JL Barsby
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-October-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jemma Barsby?

The former Cricket Player Jemma Barsby is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JL Barsby. Coming to Jemma Barsby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jemma Barsby was born on 04-October-1995.

Jemma Barsby Information

Talking about Jemma Barsby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jemma Barsby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy