Jemimah Rodrigues

Name: Jemimah Rodrigues
Nationality: India
Other Name: JI Rodrigues
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-September-2000
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 19 19 1 382 81 21.22 537 71.13 0 3
T20I 45 39 3 960 72 26.66 863 111.23 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 19 2 2 6 1 1/1 6.00 3.00 12.0 0 0
T20I 45 3 3 23 0 7.66 0 0

Who is Jemimah Rodrigues?

The former Cricket Player Jemimah Rodrigues is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JI Rodrigues. Coming to Jemimah Rodrigues role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jemimah Rodrigues was born on 05-September-2000.

Jemimah Rodrigues Information

Talking about Jemimah Rodrigues, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jemimah Rodrigues proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jemimah Rodrigues in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jemimah Rodrigues in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 382 runs followed by 19 innings, 81 highest score. How is the NO for Jemimah Rodrigues in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jemimah Rodrigues Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jemimah Rodrigues in ODI is 71.13, and the number of balls faced by Jemimah Rodrigues in ODI matches is 537.

Jemimah Rodrigues and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jemimah Rodrigues T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jemimah Rodrigues. in T20 international matches is recorded as 45, and the number of innings is 39 He scored 960 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jemimah Rodrigues in T20I is 72, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Jemimah Rodrigues as a Bowler

Jemimah Rodrigues is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jemimah Rodrigues bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 ODI matches and 45 T20I matches.