Jekon Edness

Name: Jekon Edness
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: J Edness
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 11 2 252 72 28.00 403 62.53 0 1
T20I 3 3 0 13 9 4.33 28 46.42 0 0
T20 3 3 0 13 9 4.33 28 46.42 0 0
List A 16 16 2 287 72 20.50 512 56.05 0 1
First Class 9 18 1 228 46 13.41 668 34.13 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 16 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jekon Edness?

The former Cricket Player Jekon Edness is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called J Edness. Coming to Jekon Edness role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jekon Edness was born on 13-September-1983.

Jekon Edness Information

Talking about Jekon Edness, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Jekon Edness proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jekon Edness in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jekon Edness in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 252 runs followed by 11 innings, 72 highest score. How is the NO for Jekon Edness in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jekon Edness Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jekon Edness in ODI is 62.53, and the number of balls faced by Jekon Edness in ODI matches is 403.

Jekon Edness and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jekon Edness T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jekon Edness. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 13 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jekon Edness in T20I is 9

Jekon Edness Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jekon Edness's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Jekon Edness, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jekon Edness in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 18, NotOut - 1, Runs - 228, HS - 46, BF - 668, SR - 34.13

Jekon Edness as a Bowler

Jekon Edness is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jekon Edness bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches, 3 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.