Jeffrey Vandersay

Name: Jeffrey Vandersay
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: JF Vandersay
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 7 1 71 25 11.83 166 42.77 0 0
T20I 10 7 6 15 8* 15.00 17 88.23 0 0
T20 46 23 14 89 22* 9.88 124 71.77 0 0
List A 51 28 8 284 35 14.20 458 62.00 0 0
First Class 52 71 23 713 69 14.85 1611 44.25 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 11 81.5 480 11 3/50 43.63 5.86 44.6 0 0
T20I 10 10 35 262 6 2/26 43.66 7.48 35.0 0 0
T20 46 45 152.5 1126 43 3/12 26.18 7.36 21.3 0 0
List A 51 49 370.2 1798 69 4/7 26.05 4.85 32.2 2 0
First Class 52 94 1534.4 5968 224 7/77 26.64 3.88 41.1 11 16

Who is Jeffrey Vandersay?

The former Cricket Player Jeffrey Vandersay is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called JF Vandersay. Coming to Jeffrey Vandersay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeffrey Vandersay was born on 05-February-1990.

Jeffrey Vandersay Information

Talking about Jeffrey Vandersay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Jeffrey Vandersay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeffrey Vandersay in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jeffrey Vandersay in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 71 runs followed by 7 innings, 25 highest score. How is the NO for Jeffrey Vandersay in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jeffrey Vandersay Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jeffrey Vandersay in ODI is 42.77, and the number of balls faced by Jeffrey Vandersay in ODI matches is 166.

Jeffrey Vandersay and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jeffrey Vandersay T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jeffrey Vandersay. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jeffrey Vandersay in T20I is 8*

Jeffrey Vandersay Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jeffrey Vandersay's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Jeffrey Vandersay, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.88.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jeffrey Vandersay in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 71, NotOut - 23, Runs - 713, HS - 69, BF - 1611, SR - 44.25, 50s - 1

Jeffrey Vandersay as a Bowler

Jeffrey Vandersay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeffrey Vandersay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.