Jeff Dujon

Name: Jeff Dujon
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: PJL Dujon
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-May-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 81 115 11 3322 139 31.94 0 5 16
ODI 169 120 36 1945 82* 23.15 2881 67.51 0 6
List A 211 160 43 2694 97 23.02 0 0 12
First Class 200 298 48 9763 163* 39.05 0 21 50

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 81 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 169 0 0 0 0 0
List A 211 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 200 0 12 45 1 1/43 45.00 3.75 72.0 0 0

Who is Jeff Dujon?

The former Cricket Player Jeff Dujon is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called PJL Dujon. Coming to Jeff Dujon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeff Dujon was born on 28-May-1956.

Jeff Dujon Information

Talking about Jeff Dujon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Jeff Dujon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeff Dujon Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jeff Dujon has been part of 81 test matches, and also he has been part of 169 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jeff Dujon is 115 and he has scored 3322 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jeff Dujon Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 139, Jeff Dujon batting AVG score is 31.94 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Jeff Dujon Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jeff Dujon in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jeff Dujon in ODI, he has been part of 169 matches and has scored 1945 runs followed by 120 innings, 82* highest score. How is the NO for Jeff Dujon in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jeff Dujon Not Out stands as 36. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jeff Dujon in ODI is 67.51, and the number of balls faced by Jeff Dujon in ODI matches is 2881.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jeff Dujon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 200, Innings - 298, NotOut - 48, Runs - 9763, HS - 163*, SR - , 100s - 21, 50s - 50

Jeff Dujon as a Bowler

Jeff Dujon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeff Dujon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 81 Test Matches, 169 ODI matches