Jeff Crowe

Name: Jeff Crowe
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JJ Crowe
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 39 65 4 1601 128 26.24 4659 34.36 3 6
ODI 75 71 12 1518 88* 25.72 2456 61.80 0 7
List A 139 133 20 2974 130* 26.31 0 1 14
First Class 180 304 34 10233 159 37.90 0 22 56

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 39 2 3 9 0 3.00 0 0
ODI 75 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0
List A 139 0 1 1 0 1.00 0 0
First Class 180 0 16.4 55 1 1/10 55.00 3.30 100.0 0 0

Who is Jeff Crowe?

The former Cricket Player Jeff Crowe is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JJ Crowe. Coming to Jeff Crowe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeff Crowe was born on 14-September-1958.

Jeff Crowe Information

Talking about Jeff Crowe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jeff Crowe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeff Crowe Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jeff Crowe has been part of 39 test matches, and also he has been part of 75 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jeff Crowe is 65 and he has scored 1601 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jeff Crowe Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 128, Jeff Crowe batting AVG score is 26.24 and the balls faced in test matches are 4659. Well coming to the Jeff Crowe Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jeff Crowe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jeff Crowe in ODI, he has been part of 75 matches and has scored 1518 runs followed by 71 innings, 88* highest score. How is the NO for Jeff Crowe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jeff Crowe Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jeff Crowe in ODI is 61.80, and the number of balls faced by Jeff Crowe in ODI matches is 2456.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jeff Crowe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 180, Innings - 304, NotOut - 34, Runs - 10233, HS - 159, SR - , 100s - 22, 50s - 56

Jeff Crowe as a Bowler

Jeff Crowe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeff Crowe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 39 Test Matches, 75 ODI matches