Jeet Raval

Name: Jeet Raval
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JA Raval
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-September-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 24 39 1 1143 132 30.07 2670 42.80 1 7
T20 33 32 1 676 56 21.80 533 126.82 0 3
List A 53 53 0 1546 149 29.16 1919 80.56 3 7
First Class 118 208 10 7285 256 36.79 15130 48.14 16 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 24 2 14 34 1 1/33 34.00 2.42 84.0 0 0
T20 33 0 0 0 0 0
List A 53 5 12 70 2 2/8 35.00 5.83 36.0 0 0
First Class 118 57 268.5 1074 23 2/10 46.69 3.99 70.1 0 0

Who is Jeet Raval?

The former Cricket Player Jeet Raval is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JA Raval. Coming to Jeet Raval role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jeet Raval was born on 22-September-1988.

Jeet Raval Information

Talking about Jeet Raval, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jeet Raval proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeet Raval Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jeet Raval has been part of 24 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jeet Raval is 39 and he has scored 1143 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jeet Raval Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 132, Jeet Raval batting AVG score is 30.07 and the balls faced in test matches are 2670. Well coming to the Jeet Raval Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.80 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jeet Raval Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jeet Raval's overall history in T20. In 33 T20 matches, we were able to see Jeet Raval, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 676 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jeet Raval in First Class game. Number of Matches - 118, Innings - 208, NotOut - 10, Runs - 7285, HS - 256, BF - 15130, SR - 48.14, 100s - 16, 50s - 34

Jeet Raval as a Bowler

Jeet Raval is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeet Raval bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 24 Test Matches, 33 T20 matches