Jeavor Royal

Name: Jeavor Royal
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: J Royal
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-December-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 2 2 4 3* 6 66.66 0 0
List A 4 4 3 61 44* 61.00 60 101.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 4 9.2 83 2 1/25 41.50 8.89 28.0 0 0
List A 4 4 38 160 3 1/30 53.33 4.21 76.0 0 0

Who is Jeavor Royal?

The former Cricket Player Jeavor Royal is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called J Royal. Coming to Jeavor Royal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jeavor Royal was born on 02-December-1998.

Jeavor Royal Information

Talking about Jeavor Royal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Jeavor Royal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jeavor Royal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jeavor Royal's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Jeavor Royal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Jeavor Royal as a Bowler

Jeavor Royal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jeavor Royal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches