Jean-Paul Duminy

Name: Jean-Paul Duminy
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JP Duminy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-April-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 46 74 10 2103 166 32.85 4544 46.28 6 8
ODI 199 179 40 5117 150* 36.81 6052 84.55 4 27
T20I 81 75 25 1934 96* 38.68 1532 126.24 0 11
T20 264 248 76 6397 99* 37.19 5215 122.66 0 42
List A 274 244 49 7478 150* 38.34 8903 83.99 5 50
First Class 108 174 27 6774 260* 46.08 13601 49.80 20 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 46 57 450.3 1601 42 4/47 38.11 3.55 64.3 2 0
ODI 199 135 585.3 3143 69 4/16 45.55 5.36 50.9 1 0
T20I 81 41 77.1 599 21 3/18 28.52 7.76 22.0 0 0
T20 264 143 309.1 2372 78 4/17 30.41 7.67 23.7 3 0
List A 274 0 779 4059 93 4/16 43.64 5.21 50.2 1 0
First Class 108 0 905.4 3162 77 5/108 41.06 3.49 70.5 3 1

Who is Jean-Paul Duminy?

The former Cricket Player Jean-Paul Duminy is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JP Duminy. Coming to Jean-Paul Duminy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jean-Paul Duminy was born on 14-April-1984.

Jean-Paul Duminy Information

Talking about Jean-Paul Duminy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jean-Paul Duminy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jean-Paul Duminy Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jean-Paul Duminy has been part of 46 test matches, and also he has been part of 199 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jean-Paul Duminy is 74 and he has scored 2103 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jean-Paul Duminy Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 166, Jean-Paul Duminy batting AVG score is 32.85 and the balls faced in test matches are 4544. Well coming to the Jean-Paul Duminy Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 46.28 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jean-Paul Duminy in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jean-Paul Duminy in ODI, he has been part of 199 matches and has scored 5117 runs followed by 179 innings, 150* highest score. How is the NO for Jean-Paul Duminy in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jean-Paul Duminy Not Out stands as 40. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jean-Paul Duminy in ODI is 84.55, and the number of balls faced by Jean-Paul Duminy in ODI matches is 6052.

Jean-Paul Duminy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jean-Paul Duminy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jean-Paul Duminy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 81, and the number of innings is 75 He scored 1934 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jean-Paul Duminy in T20I is 96*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 11.

Jean-Paul Duminy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jean-Paul Duminy's overall history in T20. In 264 T20 matches, we were able to see Jean-Paul Duminy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6397 runs, and his average score per innings is 37.19. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jean-Paul Duminy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 108, Innings - 174, NotOut - 27, Runs - 6774, HS - 260*, BF - 13601, SR - 49.80, 100s - 20, 50s - 30

Jean-Paul Duminy as a Bowler

Jean-Paul Duminy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jean-Paul Duminy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 46 Test Matches, 199 ODI matches, 264 T20 matches and 81 T20I matches.