Jean Bruiners

Name: Jean Bruiners
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Bruiners
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-February-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: (unknown arm) fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jean Bruiners?

The former Cricket Player Jean Bruiners is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Bruiners. Coming to Jean Bruiners role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jean Bruiners was born on 27-February-2000.

Jean Bruiners Information

Talking about Jean Bruiners, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jean Bruiners proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy