Jaydev Unadkat

Name: Jaydev Unadkat
Nationality: India
Other Name: JD Unadkat
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-October-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 2 1 2.00 15 13.33 0 0
ODI 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 149 49 26 335 39 14.56 267 125.46 0 0
List A 100 54 14 389 57 9.72 541 71.90 0 1
First Class 89 114 27 1534 92 17.63 3083 49.75 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 26 101 0 3.88 0 0
ODI 7 7 52 209 8 4/41 26.12 4.01 39.00 1 0
T20I 10 10 34.4 301 14 3/38 21.50 8.68 14.80 0 0
T20 149 148 529.1 4234 182 5/25 23.26 8.00 17.40 1 2
List A 100 100 872.3 4310 141 5/55 30.56 4.93 37.10 5 1
First Class 89 152 2577.2 7590 327 7/41 23.21 2.94 47.2 16 20

Who is Jaydev Unadkat?

The former Cricket Player Jaydev Unadkat is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JD Unadkat. Coming to Jaydev Unadkat role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jaydev Unadkat was born on 18-October-1991.

Jaydev Unadkat Information

Talking about Jaydev Unadkat, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jaydev Unadkat proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jaydev Unadkat Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jaydev Unadkat has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jaydev Unadkat is 2 and he has scored 2 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jaydev Unadkat Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 1, Jaydev Unadkat batting AVG score is 2.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 15. Well coming to the Jaydev Unadkat Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 13.33 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jaydev Unadkat in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jaydev Unadkat in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, 0 highest score. The highest strike rate by Jaydev Unadkat in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Jaydev Unadkat in ODI matches is 0.

Jaydev Unadkat and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jaydev Unadkat T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jaydev Unadkat. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I.

Jaydev Unadkat Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jaydev Unadkat's overall history in T20. In 149 T20 matches, we were able to see Jaydev Unadkat, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 335 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.56.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jaydev Unadkat in First Class game. Number of Matches - 89, Innings - 114, NotOut - 27, Runs - 1534, HS - 92, BF - 3083, SR - 49.75, 50s - 6

Jaydev Unadkat as a Bowler

Jaydev Unadkat is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jaydev Unadkat bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 149 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.