Jaydev Shah

Name: Jaydev Shah
Nationality: India
Other Name: JN Shah
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 35 1 551 49 16.20 512 107.61 0 0
List A 65 64 1 1277 101 20.26 1737 73.51 2 2
First Class 120 188 9 5354 217 29.91 9364 57.17 10 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 5 12.3 106 7 2/11 15.14 8.48 10.7 0 0
List A 65 0 57.5 354 2 1/34 177.00 6.12 173.5 0 0
First Class 120 0 289.1 1107 12 2/21 92.25 3.82 144.5 0 0

Who is Jaydev Shah?

The former Cricket Player Jaydev Shah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JN Shah. Coming to Jaydev Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jaydev Shah was born on 04-May-1983.

Jaydev Shah Information

Talking about Jaydev Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jaydev Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jaydev Shah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jaydev Shah's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Jaydev Shah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 551 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jaydev Shah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 120, Innings - 188, NotOut - 9, Runs - 5354, HS - 217, BF - 9364, SR - 57.17, 100s - 10, 50s - 20

Jaydev Shah as a Bowler

Jaydev Shah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jaydev Shah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches