Jayden Broodryk

Name: Jayden Broodryk
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JC Broodryk
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-July-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jayden Broodryk?

The former Cricket Player Jayden Broodryk is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JC Broodryk. Coming to Jayden Broodryk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jayden Broodryk was born on 26-July-1995.

Jayden Broodryk Information

Talking about Jayden Broodryk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jayden Broodryk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy