Jayant Yadav

Name: Jayant Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: J Yadav
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-January-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 1 228 104 45.60 515 44.27 1 1
ODI 1 1 1 1 1 1 100.00 0 0
T20 65 34 16 279 31 15.50 250 111.60 0 0
List A 59 47 8 898 71 23.02 1142 78.63 0 5
First Class 61 95 13 2172 211 26.48 4876 44.54 3 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 8 104.3 367 11 3/30 33.36 3.51 57.00 0 0
ODI 1 1 4 8 1 1/8 8.00 2.00 24.00 0 0
T20 65 61 197.4 1220 39 4/22 31.28 6.17 30.40 1 0
List A 59 56 448 1807 53 3/21 34.09 4.03 50.70 0 0
First Class 61 94 1620.2 5299 162 7/58 32.70 3.27 60.0 6 7

Who is Jayant Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Jayant Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called J Yadav. Coming to Jayant Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jayant Yadav was born on 22-January-1990.

Jayant Yadav Information

Talking about Jayant Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jayant Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jayant Yadav Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jayant Yadav has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 1 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jayant Yadav is 6 and he has scored 228 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jayant Yadav Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 104, Jayant Yadav batting AVG score is 45.60 and the balls faced in test matches are 515. Well coming to the Jayant Yadav Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.27 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jayant Yadav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jayant Yadav in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 1 innings, 1 highest score. How is the NO for Jayant Yadav in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jayant Yadav Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jayant Yadav in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Jayant Yadav in ODI matches is 1.

Jayant Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jayant Yadav's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Jayant Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 279 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jayant Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 95, NotOut - 13, Runs - 2172, HS - 211, BF - 4876, SR - 44.54, 100s - 3, 50s - 9

Jayant Yadav as a Bowler

Jayant Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jayant Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 1 ODI matches, 65 T20 matches