Jayant Mepani

Name: Jayant Mepani
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: JR Mepani
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-April-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jayant Mepani?

The former Cricket Player Jayant Mepani is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called JR Mepani. Coming to Jayant Mepani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jayant Mepani was born on 11-April-1999.

Jayant Mepani Information

Talking about Jayant Mepani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Jayant Mepani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy