Jay Chauhan

Name: Jay Chauhan
Nationality: India
Other Name: JM Chauhan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 2 1 11 8 11.00 12 91.66 0 0
List A 4 3 0 16 13 5.33 53 30.18 0 0
First Class 3 6 2 89 30* 22.25 224 39.73 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 18 103 8 3/16 12.87 5.72 13.5 0 0
List A 4 4 30 165 5 3/63 33.00 5.50 36.0 0 0
First Class 3 5 102.5 321 9 4/71 35.66 3.12 68.5 1 0

Who is Jay Chauhan?

The former Cricket Player Jay Chauhan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JM Chauhan. Coming to Jay Chauhan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jay Chauhan was born on 06-October-1992.

Jay Chauhan Information

Talking about Jay Chauhan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jay Chauhan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jay Chauhan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jay Chauhan's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Jay Chauhan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jay Chauhan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 2, Runs - 89, HS - 30*, BF - 224, SR - 39.73

Jay Chauhan as a Bowler

Jay Chauhan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jay Chauhan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches