Jaxies Samuel

Name: Jaxies Samuel
Other Name: J Samuel
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-December-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jaxies Samuel?

The former Cricket Player Jaxies Samuel is one of the brilliant player. He is also called J Samuel. Coming to Jaxies Samuel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jaxies Samuel was born on 23-December-1991.

Jaxies Samuel Information

Talking about Jaxies Samuel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Jaxies Samuel proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.