Javon Searles

Name: Javon Searles
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: JPR Scantlebury-Searles
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-December-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 56 35 10 235 29 9.40 227 103.52 0 0
List A 17 10 2 107 22 13.37 0 0 0
First Class 9 14 1 102 56* 7.84 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 56 31 77 680 29 4/5 23.44 8.83 15.9 2 0
List A 17 14 100.2 464 21 3/23 22.09 4.62 28.6 0 0
First Class 9 15 149.5 541 26 6/44 20.80 3.61 34.5 0 2

Who is Javon Searles?

The former Cricket Player Javon Searles is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called JPR Scantlebury-Searles. Coming to Javon Searles role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Javon Searles was born on 21-December-1986.

Javon Searles Information

Talking about Javon Searles, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Javon Searles proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Javon Searles Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Javon Searles's overall history in T20. In 56 T20 matches, we were able to see Javon Searles, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 235 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Javon Searles in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 102, HS - 56*, SR - , 50s - 1

Javon Searles as a Bowler

Javon Searles is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Javon Searles bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 56 T20 matches