Jasraj Kundi

Name: Jasraj Kundi
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: JS Kundi
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-July-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jasraj Kundi?

The former Cricket Player Jasraj Kundi is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called JS Kundi. Coming to Jasraj Kundi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jasraj Kundi was born on 06-July-1999.

Jasraj Kundi Information

Talking about Jasraj Kundi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Jasraj Kundi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy