Jasprit Bumrah

Name: Jasprit Bumrah
Nationality: India
Other Name: JJ Bumrah
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-December-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 19 28 11 43 10 2.52 191 22.51 0 0
ODI 67 17 11 19 10 3.16 49 38.77 0 0
T20I 50 6 4 8 7 4.00 13 61.53 0 0
T20 178 26 18 78 16 9.75 86 90.69 0 0
List A 92 30 18 82 42 6.83 107 76.63 0 0
First Class 46 57 31 218 55 8.38 720 30.27 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 19 37 679.1 1835 83 6/27 22.10 2.70 49.00 1 5
ODI 67 67 587.1 2736 108 5/27 25.33 4.65 32.60 5 1
T20I 50 49 179.1 1195 59 3/11 20.25 6.66 18.20 0 0
T20 178 177 663 4638 214 4/14 21.67 6.99 18.50 2 0
List A 92 92 813 3637 160 5/27 22.73 4.47 30.40 8 2
First Class 46 81 1536.5 4158 174 6/27 23.89 2.70 52.9 4 11

Who is Jasprit Bumrah?

The former Cricket Player Jasprit Bumrah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JJ Bumrah. Coming to Jasprit Bumrah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jasprit Bumrah was born on 06-December-1993.

Jasprit Bumrah Information

Talking about Jasprit Bumrah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jasprit Bumrah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jasprit Bumrah Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jasprit Bumrah has been part of 19 test matches, and also he has been part of 67 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jasprit Bumrah is 28 and he has scored 43 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jasprit Bumrah Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10, Jasprit Bumrah batting AVG score is 2.52 and the balls faced in test matches are 191. Well coming to the Jasprit Bumrah Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 22.51 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jasprit Bumrah in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jasprit Bumrah in ODI, he has been part of 67 matches and has scored 19 runs followed by 17 innings, 10 highest score. How is the NO for Jasprit Bumrah in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jasprit Bumrah Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jasprit Bumrah in ODI is 38.77, and the number of balls faced by Jasprit Bumrah in ODI matches is 49.

Jasprit Bumrah and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jasprit Bumrah T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jasprit Bumrah. in T20 international matches is recorded as 50, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 8 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jasprit Bumrah in T20I is 7

Jasprit Bumrah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jasprit Bumrah's overall history in T20. In 178 T20 matches, we were able to see Jasprit Bumrah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jasprit Bumrah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 57, NotOut - 31, Runs - 218, HS - 55, BF - 720, SR - 30.27, 50s - 1

Jasprit Bumrah as a Bowler

Jasprit Bumrah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jasprit Bumrah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 19 Test Matches, 67 ODI matches, 178 T20 matches and 50 T20I matches.