Jason Swift

Name: Jason Swift
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JJ Swift
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-October-1970
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 1 97 25 12.12 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jason Swift?

The former Cricket Player Jason Swift is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JJ Swift. Coming to Jason Swift role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jason Swift was born on 30-October-1970.

Jason Swift Information

Talking about Jason Swift, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Swift proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jason Swift as a Bowler

Jason Swift is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jason Swift bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.