Jason Smith

Name: Jason Smith
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JF Smith
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-October-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 34 3 712 79* 22.96 591 120.47 0 2
List A 46 43 8 1125 81 32.14 1481 75.96 0 6
First Class 61 94 8 2758 121 32.06 4819 57.23 3 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 23 53.3 474 19 4/4 24.94 8.85 16.8 1 0
List A 46 39 214.2 1207 36 4/38 33.52 5.63 35.7 1 0
First Class 61 85 866 2553 101 6/49 25.27 2.94 51.4 3 4

Who is Jason Smith?

The former Cricket Player Jason Smith is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JF Smith. Coming to Jason Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jason Smith was born on 11-October-1994.

Jason Smith Information

Talking about Jason Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jason Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jason Smith's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Jason Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 712 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.96. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jason Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 94, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2758, HS - 121, BF - 4819, SR - 57.23, 100s - 3, 50s - 19

Jason Smith as a Bowler

Jason Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jason Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches