Jason Ralston

Name: Jason Ralston
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JT Ralston
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-April-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jason Ralston?

The former Cricket Player Jason Ralston is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JT Ralston. Coming to Jason Ralston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jason Ralston was born on 03-April-1999.

Jason Ralston Information

Talking about Jason Ralston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Ralston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy