Jason Parris

Name: Jason Parris
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: JA Parris
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 2 164 42 27.33 0 0 0
First Class 8 16 1 194 67 12.93 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 25 136 2 2/45 68.00 5.44 75.0 0 0
First Class 8 0 8 31 0 3.87 0 0

Who is Jason Parris?

The former Cricket Player Jason Parris is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called JA Parris. Coming to Jason Parris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jason Parris was born on 05-June-1982.

Jason Parris Information

Talking about Jason Parris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Parris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jason Parris in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 194, HS - 67, SR - , 50s - 1

Jason Parris as a Bowler

Jason Parris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jason Parris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.